Events
SMTWTFS
    
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
  
Shabbat Candlelight
July 19  8:18PM
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
    
1
2
10:00AM - 12:00PM
Art with Lisa
3
09:15AM - 10:00AM
Tot Shabbat
4
11:00AM - 12:00PM
Family Story Time
02:00PM - 03:00PM
Yiddish Storytime
03:00PM - 04:00PM
Drop In Knitting Club
5
07:00PM - 09:00PM
Mahjongg Mondays
6
10:00AM - 12:00PM
Bridge for Beginners
05:30PM - 06:00PM
Pajama Storytime
06:00PM - 08:00PM
Groupe de musicothérapie
07:00PM - 07:30PM
Pajama Storytime
7
01:30PM - 02:30PM
Strength & Flexibility
06:00PM - 07:00PM
Street Smart: Krav Maga
06:45PM - 08:45PM
Spin Class! | Lev Fellows
07:00PM - 09:00PM
MahJongg
07:00PM - 08:00PM
Street Smart: Krav Maga
07:00PM - 09:00PM
Paint Night
8
06:00PM - 08:30PM
Community Dinner
07:30PM - 10:30PM
pick-hillel-ing!
9
10:00AM - 12:00PM
Art with Lisa
10
05:00PM - 07:00PM
PJ Havdalah
11
11:00AM - 12:00PM
Hebrew Storytime
02:00PM - 03:00PM
Family Story Time
03:00PM - 04:00PM
Drop In Knitting Club
06:00PM - 11:00PM
Super Bowl Spectacular
06:00PM - 10:00PM
Superbowl Watch Party
12
07:00PM - 09:00PM
Mahjongg Mondays
13
10:00AM - 12:00PM
Bridge for Beginners
01:00PM - 03:00PM
Games Club
05:30PM - 06:00PM
Pajama Storytime
06:00PM - 08:00PM
Groupe de musicothérapie
07:00PM - 07:30PM
Pajama Storytime
14
06:00PM - 07:00PM
Street Smart: Krav Maga
07:00PM - 09:00PM
MahJongg
07:00PM - 08:00PM
Street Smart: Krav Maga
07:00PM - 09:00PM
Discussion! Love is Love
15
11:00AM - 01:00PM
Artists’ Studio
07:00PM - 09:00PM
Friend blend
16
10:00AM - 12:00PM
Art with Lisa
06:30PM - 09:30PM
Parents Weekend
17
09:15AM - 10:00AM
Tot Shabbat
09:30AM - 11:00AM
JDAIM Sponsored Kiddush
10:30AM - 02:00PM
Parents Weekend
05:30PM - 07:00PM
Parents Weekend
05:30PM - 07:00PM
Wine and Cheese Havdallah
08:00PM - 10:00PM
Retrouvailles Kif Kef
18
11:00AM - 01:00PM
Parents Weekend
02:00PM - 05:00PM
Yiddish Storytime
02:00PM - 04:00PM
YCC In The City 2024
03:00PM - 04:00PM
Drop In Knitting Club
19
07:00PM - 09:00PM
Mahjongg Mondays
20
10:00AM - 12:00PM
Bridge for Beginners
05:00PM - 08:00PM
Songs of Inclusion
05:30PM - 06:00PM
Pajama Storytime
05:30PM - 06:30PM
Ignite Minds, Not Books
06:00PM - 08:00PM
Groupe de musicothérapie
07:00PM - 07:30PM
Pajama Storytime
21
01:30PM - 02:30PM
Strength & Flexibility
05:00PM - 06:00PM
Ian Karper Y Raffle
07:00PM - 10:00PM
MahJongg
22
01:00PM - 04:00PM
JDAIM Flower Sale
23
10:00AM - 12:00PM
Art with Lisa
24
25
11:00AM - 12:00PM
Hebrew Storytime
02:00PM - 03:00PM
Family Story Time
03:00PM - 04:00PM
Drop In Knitting Club
26
08:30AM - 04:30PM
Semaine de Relâche
10:00AM - 12:00PM
JEM Workshop Volunteering
27
08:30AM - 04:30PM
Semaine de Relâche
10:00AM - 12:00PM
Bridge for Beginners
05:30PM - 07:30PM
Storytelling with Selina
06:00PM - 08:00PM
Groupe de musicothérapie
07:00PM - 09:00PM
Babka Making Workshop
28
08:30AM - 04:30PM
Semaine de Relâche
01:30PM - 02:30PM
Strength & Flexibility
07:00PM - 09:00PM
Canvas & Cocktails
29
08:30AM - 04:30PM
Semaine de Relâche
05:00PM - 07:00PM
Pizza & Games Night
07:30PM - 09:30PM
McChill
  
L'Annexe - Arts & Crafts Drop-In Night
Thursday, February 1, 2024 | 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Mile End Chavurah - Mile End Chavurah Presents: Queen of the Deuce
Thursday, February 1, 2024 | 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Art with Lisa
Friday, February 2, 2024 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Temple Emanu-El-Beth Sholom - Tot Shabbat
Saturday, February 3, 2024 | 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Jewish Public Library - Family Story Time
Sunday, February 4, 2024 | 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Jewish Public Library - Yiddish Storytime
Sunday, February 4, 2024 | 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Jewish Public Library - Drop In Knitting Club
Sunday, February 4, 2024 | 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Moishe House MTL - Outdoor Meditation @ Lassalle Rapids Park (with Hot Chocolate!)
Sunday, February 4, 2024 | 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Shaar Hashomayim - "Supernova: The Music Festival Massacre" - Screening for CEGEP and University students
Monday, February 5, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Mahjongg Mondays
Monday, February 5, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Bridge for Beginners
Tuesday, February 6, 2024 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
L'Annexe - Stronger Together: Fitness & Wellness Group
Tuesday, February 6, 2024 | 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Jewish Public Library - Pajama Storytime
Tuesday, February 6, 2024 | 5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
L'Annexe - Groupe de musicothérapie
Tuesday, February 6, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Jewish Public Library - Pajama Storytime
Tuesday, February 6, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
BANAV - La "chaleur" dans les mitzvot par Rabbin Reuven Leuchter שליט"א
Wednesday, February 7, 2024 | 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
BANAV - Noseh BeOl Im Chavero - in Times of Crisis by Rabbi Reuven Leuchter שליט"א
Wednesday, February 7, 2024 | 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Strength & Flexibility
Wednesday, February 7, 2024 | 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
BANAV - Avodat Hashem in difficult times by Rabbi Reuven Leuchter שליט"א
Wednesday, February 7, 2024 | 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Street Smart: Krav Maga
Wednesday, February 7, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
L'Annexe - The Magic of Stop-Motion Masterclass
Wednesday, February 7, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
BBYO - Hot Ones | WEDNESDAY in the WEST
Wednesday, February 7, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Hillel Montreal - Spin Class! | Lev Fellows
Wednesday, February 7, 2024 | 6:45 PM - 8:45 PM
Federation CJA West Island - MahJongg
Wednesday, February 7, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Cummings Centre - Medical Series: Part VI : Podiatry's Role In Maintaining Overall Health
Wednesday, February 7, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Street Smart: Krav Maga
Wednesday, February 7, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Congregation Beth Tikvah - Paint Night
Wednesday, February 7, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Federation CJA - Supernova: The Music Festival Massacre - Screening @ Cavendish Mall
Wednesday, February 7, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
BANAV - Living Emunah within our own reality by Rabbi Reuven Leuchter שליט"א
Wednesday, February 7, 2024 | 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
BANAV - Emunah through Torah Learning - by Rabbi Reuven Leuchter שליט"א
Thursday, February 8, 2024 | 9:15 AM - 10:15 PM
BANAV - Chinuch to Gadlut by Rabbi Reuven Leuchter שליט"א
Thursday, February 8, 2024 | 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
BANAV - Educating our children in difficult times by Rabbi Reuven Leuchterשליט"א
Thursday, February 8, 2024 | 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jleaders - Jewish Leadership Forum - United Against Antisemitism and Anti-Muslim Hate
Thursday, February 8, 2024 | 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
L'Annexe - Community Dinner
Thursday, February 8, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Hillel Montreal - Challah Bake | Lev Fellows
Thursday, February 8, 2024 | 7:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Hillel Montreal - pick-hillel-ing!
Thursday, February 8, 2024 | 7:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Communauté sépharade unifiée du Québec (CSUQ) - CSUQ x Olami Singles Night
Thursday, February 8, 2024 | 8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Art with Lisa
Friday, February 9, 2024 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Adath Israel Poale Zedek Anshei Ozeroff Congregation - Unifying Hearts\nZera Cafe Kiddush
Saturday, February 10, 2024 | 8:45 AM - 1:00 PM
Temple Emanu-El-Beth Sholom - PJ Havdalah
Saturday, February 10, 2024 | 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Jewish Public Library - Hebrew Storytime
Sunday, February 11, 2024 | 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Adath Israel Poale Zedek Anshei Ozeroff Congregation - Harmonies of Inclusion Concert
Sunday, February 11, 2024 | 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Federation CJA's PJ Library - Beyond Words: The "Sometimes" Art Project
Sunday, February 11, 2024 | 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Jewish Public Library - Family Story Time
Sunday, February 11, 2024 | 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Jewish Public Library - Drop In Knitting Club
Sunday, February 11, 2024 | 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Adath Israel Poale Zedek Anshei Ozeroff Congregation - Super Bowl Spectacular
Sunday, February 11, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Hillel Montreal - Superbowl Watch Party
Sunday, February 11, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Cummings Centre - Adapted Exercise for Functional Movement (Online)
Monday, February 12, 2024 | 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Cummings Centre - Memorable Melodies - The Roaring Twenties
Monday, February 12, 2024 | 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - Pool-A-Palooza - Tweens Party
Monday, February 12, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Mahjongg Mondays
Monday, February 12, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
The Spanish & Portuguese Synagogue - TABLET TABLEAUX: Art Exhibit
Monday, February 12, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Bridge for Beginners
Tuesday, February 13, 2024 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Cummings Centre - Games Club
Tuesday, February 13, 2024 | 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
The Spanish & Portuguese Synagogue - TABLET TABLEAUX: Art Exhibit
Tuesday, February 13, 2024 | 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
L'Annexe - Stronger Together: Fitness & Wellness Group
Tuesday, February 13, 2024 | 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Jewish Public Library - Pajama Storytime
Tuesday, February 13, 2024 | 5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
L'Annexe - Groupe de musicothérapie
Tuesday, February 13, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
The Spanish & Portuguese Synagogue - TABLET TABLEAUX: Art Exhibit
Tuesday, February 13, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Let's Talk: Speaker Series - Jeff Bicher
Tuesday, February 13, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Jewish Public Library - Pajama Storytime
Tuesday, February 13, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Cummings Centre - An Evening with Josh Freed (In Person – Beth Tikvah)
Tuesday, February 13, 2024 | 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Rock Your Socks Fundraiser
Wednesday, February 14, 2024 | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
ProMontreal Entrepreneurs (PME) - The ABCs of Starting a Business
Wednesday, February 14, 2024 | 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Cummings Centre - Adapted Exercise for Functional Movement (Online)
Wednesday, February 14, 2024 | 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
The Spanish & Portuguese Synagogue - TABLET TABLEAUX: Art Exhibit
Wednesday, February 14, 2024 | 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
L'Annexe - Baking Club: Chocolate-Covered Strawberries
Wednesday, February 14, 2024 | 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Street Smart: Krav Maga
Wednesday, February 14, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Federation CJA West Island - MahJongg
Wednesday, February 14, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
The Spanish & Portuguese Synagogue - TABLET TABLEAUX: Art Exhibit
Wednesday, February 14, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Street Smart: Krav Maga
Wednesday, February 14, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
The Spanish & Portuguese Synagogue - Discussion! Love is Love
Wednesday, February 14, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Mada Deliveries to the West Island: Volunteer Opportunity
Thursday, February 15, 2024 | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Cummings Centre - Vocal Training : Clarity, Strength, and Flexibility
Thursday, February 15, 2024 | 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Cummings Centre - Artists’ Studio
Thursday, February 15, 2024 | 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
The Spanish & Portuguese Synagogue - TABLET TABLEAUX: Art Exhibit
Thursday, February 15, 2024 | 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
L'Annexe - Exploratory Writing Workshop (with Writers Collective of Canada)
Thursday, February 15, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
The Spanish & Portuguese Synagogue - TABLET TABLEAUX: Art Exhibit
Thursday, February 15, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
INTER.MTL - Jewish Lifecycles Explained
Thursday, February 15, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friendship Circle Montreal - Friend blend
Thursday, February 15, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Art with Lisa
Friday, February 16, 2024 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Cummings Centre - Adapted Exercise for Functional Movement (Online)
Friday, February 16, 2024 | 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Hillel Montreal - Parents Weekend
Friday, February 16, 2024 | 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Temple Emanu-El-Beth Sholom - JDAAIM: Sermon by Steven Atme
Friday, February 16, 2024 | 7:45 PM - 10:00 PM
Adath Israel Poale Zedek Anshei Ozeroff Congregation - Unifying Hearts\nZera Cafe Kiddush
Saturday, February 17, 2024 | 8:45 AM - 1:00 PM
Temple Emanu-El-Beth Sholom - JDAAIM: Torah Study with Rabbi Rebecca L. Dubowe
Saturday, February 17, 2024 | 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Temple Emanu-El-Beth Sholom - Tot Shabbat
Saturday, February 17, 2024 | 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Shaare Zion Beth-El Congregation - JDAIM Sponsored Kiddush
Saturday, February 17, 2024 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Ruelle Shul - Ruelle Shul Shabbat Services & Potluck Kiddush
Saturday, February 17, 2024 | 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Hillel Montreal - Parents Weekend
Saturday, February 17, 2024 | 10:30 AM - 2:00 PM
Hillel Montreal - Parents Weekend
Saturday, February 17, 2024 | 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Hillel Montreal - Wine and Cheese Havdallah
Saturday, February 17, 2024 | 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Temple Emanu-El-Beth Sholom - JDAAIM: Movie Screening & Concert
Saturday, February 17, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Mile End Chavurah - An End of Shabbat Celebration w/ Rabbi Jan Salzman
Saturday, February 17, 2024 | 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Communauté sépharade unifiée du Québec (CSUQ) - Retrouvailles Kif Kef
Saturday, February 17, 2024 | 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Jewish Public Library - Racontes-moi l'annee juive\navec Béatrice
Sunday, February 18, 2024 | 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Federation CJA - The Family Store West Island Volunteer Initiative
Sunday, February 18, 2024 | 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Jewish Public Library - ASL Story Time: Can I Be Your Dog, by Troy Cummings
Sunday, February 18, 2024 | 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Hillel Montreal - Parents Weekend
Sunday, February 18, 2024 | 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Treiser Maison Shalom - Family Meet Up @ The Movies, With Treiser Maison Shalom
Sunday, February 18, 2024 | 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Jewish Public Library - Yiddish Storytime
Sunday, February 18, 2024 | 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
The Harry Bronfman Y Country Camp - YCC In The City 2024
Sunday, February 18, 2024 | 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Museum of Jewish Montreal - Soul Candles: Ancestral Practice and Candle Crafting
Sunday, February 18, 2024 | 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jewish Public Library - Drop In Knitting Club
Sunday, February 18, 2024 | 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Russian Speaking Jews Philanthropy - The Maia Zemlinskaya Volunteer of the Year award
Sunday, February 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Chabad NDG - Stand up For Israel! Jewish Comedy Fest & Fundraiser for ZAKA Feat. Ashley Blaker & More!
Sunday, February 18, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Mahjongg Mondays
Monday, February 19, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Shaar Hashomayim - Never Again is Now with Jonny Daniels
Monday, February 19, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Federation CJA - Speaker Series with the Honourable Shirly Pinto - Hillel Montreal (Students Only)
Monday, February 19, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Federation CJA - MTL Volunteer Opportunities
Tuesday, February 20, 2024 | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Federation CJA West Island - Bridge for Beginners
Tuesday, February 20, 2024 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
L'Annexe - Stronger Together: Fitness & Wellness Group
Tuesday, February 20, 2024 | 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Les écoles Azrieli Schools Talmud Torah | Herzliah - Songs of Inclusion
Tuesday, February 20, 2024 | 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Jewish Public Library - Pajama Storytime
Tuesday, February 20, 2024 | 5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Jewish Public Library - Ignite Minds, Not Books
Tuesday, February 20, 2024 | 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
L'Annexe - Groupe de musicothérapie
Tuesday, February 20, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Congregation Beth Tikvah - SHINSHINIT, SHAWARMA and a SHOW
Tuesday, February 20, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Jewish Public Library - Pajama Storytime
Tuesday, February 20, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Federation CJA - Speaker Series with the Honourable Shirly Pinto - Federation CJA - Montreal Location
Tuesday, February 20, 2024 | 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Strength & Flexibility
Wednesday, February 21, 2024 | 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
L'Annexe - From Strength to Strength: Multigenerational Art Exhibition in Honour of JDAIM
Wednesday, February 21, 2024 | 2:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Shaar Hashomayim - Shaar Cares Kids Bake with Zera Café
Wednesday, February 21, 2024 | 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - Ian Karper Y Raffle
Wednesday, February 21, 2024 | 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
BBYO - BBYOxJDAIM Volunteer Opportunity | WEDNESDAY in the WEST
Wednesday, February 21, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Cummings Centre - MEDICAL SERIES – PART VII : Diabetes: A Healthier and More Balanced Life
Wednesday, February 21, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Federation CJA West Island - MahJongg
Wednesday, February 21, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Federation CJA - Speaker Series with the Honourable Shirly Pinto - Federation CJA - West Island
Wednesday, February 21, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Adath Israel Poale Zedek Anshei Ozeroff Congregation - JDAIM Flower Sale
Thursday, February 22, 2024 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
L'Annexe - Emotions & the Role They Play
Thursday, February 22, 2024 | 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Adath Israel Poale Zedek Anshei Ozeroff Congregation - ADATH Jewish Experience Paint Night
Thursday, February 22, 2024 | 7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Art with Lisa
Friday, February 23, 2024 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Federation CJA's PJ Library Parent Connectors - Music Playtime for Moms & Tots \nWelcoming Shabbat Together
Friday, February 23, 2024 | 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
The Family Store - Shabbos + Shmooze | Feb 24
Saturday, February 24, 2024 | 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Jewish Public Library - Hebrew Storytime
Sunday, February 25, 2024 | 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Jewish Public Library - Family Story Time
Sunday, February 25, 2024 | 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Jewish Public Library - Drop In Knitting Club
Sunday, February 25, 2024 | 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Adath Israel Poale Zedek Anshei Ozeroff Congregation - Everyone Has a Story with special guest Nina Glick
Sunday, February 25, 2024 | 7:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Communauté sépharade unifiée du Québec (CSUQ) - Semaine de Relâche
Monday, February 26, 2024 | 8:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Federation CJA West Island - JEM Workshop Volunteering
Monday, February 26, 2024 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Communauté sépharade unifiée du Québec (CSUQ) - Semaine de Relâche
Tuesday, February 27, 2024 | 8:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Bridge for Beginners
Tuesday, February 27, 2024 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Jewish Public Library - Reptile Invasion at the JPL!
Tuesday, February 27, 2024 | 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
L'Annexe - Stronger Together: Fitness & Wellness Group
Tuesday, February 27, 2024 | 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Jewish Public Library - Board Game Party And Pizza Dinner
Tuesday, February 27, 2024 | 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Jewish Public Library - Storytelling with Selina
Tuesday, February 27, 2024 | 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
L'Annexe - Groupe de musicothérapie
Tuesday, February 27, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Hillel Montreal - Babka Making Workshop
Tuesday, February 27, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Communauté sépharade unifiée du Québec (CSUQ) - Semaine de Relâche
Wednesday, February 28, 2024 | 8:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Montreal Holocaust Museum - Virtual Book Talk: Black Lives Under Nazism
Wednesday, February 28, 2024 | 12:00 PM - 1:15 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Strength & Flexibility
Wednesday, February 28, 2024 | 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
L'Annexe - Act On It! (Improv Games for Social Skills)
Wednesday, February 28, 2024 | 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Museum of Jewish Montreal - Doikayt, On Being Here and Loving It: A Writing Workshop
Wednesday, February 28, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
INTER.MTL - Canvas & Cocktails
Wednesday, February 28, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Communauté sépharade unifiée du Québec (CSUQ) - Semaine de Relâche
Thursday, February 29, 2024 | 8:30 AM - 4:30 PM
L'Annexe - Pizza & Games Night
Thursday, February 29, 2024 | 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Hillel Montreal - McChill
Thursday, February 29, 2024 | 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
The Segal Centre for Performing Arts - Toyt fun a Seylsman: A Play Reading in Yiddish of Death of a Salesman
Thursday, February 29, 2024 | 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Shabbat Candlelight
July 19  8:18PM
This calendar is provided as a public information service. Federation CJA does not endorse the content of non-Federation CJA events listed in this calendar.
Back to top