Events
May
SMTWTFS
   
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Shabbat Candlelight
July 26  8:11PM
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
   
1
2
05:00PM - 07:00PM
Arts & Crafts Hang-Out
07:00PM - 09:00PM
Crochet for a Cause
3
4
5
11:00AM - 12:00PM
Hebrew Storytime
01:00PM - 03:30PM
Calligram Creation
03:00PM - 04:00PM
Drop In Knitting Club
6
07:00PM - 09:00PM
Crochet for a Cause
07:00PM - 09:00PM
Mah-Jongg - Drop In
7
01:00PM - 03:00PM
BRIDGE 2 over 1
05:30PM - 06:00PM
Pajama Storytime
06:30PM - 07:30PM
Kids LEGO Club at the JPL
06:30PM - 08:30PM
Mahjong for Beginners
06:30PM - 08:30PM
Mahjong for Beginners -2
8
02:00PM - 04:00PM
Every Film Is a Journey
9
10:00AM - 11:00AM
Social Walking Club
07:00PM - 09:00PM
Zikaron Basalon
10
10:30AM - 12:30PM
Art with Lisa
07:45PM - 09:45PM
Mental Health Shabbat
11
09:15AM - 10:00AM
Tot Shabbat
12
12:30PM - 03:00PM
ZikkaRun 2024
02:00PM - 03:00PM
Yiddish Storytime
03:00PM - 04:00PM
Drop In Knitting Club
13
07:00PM - 08:00PM
Taste of Torah
07:00PM - 09:00PM
Mah-Jongg - Drop In
07:30PM - 08:30PM
Book Club (English Only)
14
01:00PM - 03:00PM
BRIDGE 2 over 1
05:30PM - 06:00PM
Pajama Storytime
06:30PM - 08:30PM
Mahjong for Beginners
06:30PM - 08:30PM
Mahjong for Beginners -2
15
16
10:00AM - 11:00AM
Social Walking Club
07:00PM - 10:00PM
Taste with Memories
17
10:30AM - 12:30PM
Art with Lisa
18
10:00AM - 11:00AM
Pre-Shavuot Tot Shabbat
19
11:00AM - 12:00PM
Hebrew Storytime
02:00PM - 03:00PM
Family Story Time
20
21
01:00PM - 03:00PM
BRIDGE 2 over 1
05:30PM - 06:00PM
Pajama Storytime
06:30PM - 08:30PM
Mahjong for Beginners
06:30PM - 08:30PM
Mahjong for Beginners -2
08:00PM - 11:00PM
Le Petit Blond de Casbah
22
02:00PM - 04:00PM
Every Film Is a Journey
04:00PM - 06:00PM
Baking for Kindness
23
10:00AM - 11:00AM
Social Walking Club
05:00PM - 07:00PM
Pizza & Games Night
24
10:30AM - 12:30PM
Art with Lisa
25
09:15AM - 10:00AM
Tot Shabbat
26
08:00AM - 05:00PM
Y Pickleball Championship
10:00AM - 12:30PM
Mitzvah Morning
10:00AM - 03:00PM
Y Community Carnival
02:00PM - 03:00PM
Yiddish Storytime
03:00PM - 04:00PM
Drop In Knitting Club
05:00PM - 08:00PM
Future Ready 2024
06:00PM - 09:00PM
Backyard Lag B'Omer BBQ
06:30PM - 09:30PM
Lag BaOmer BBQ + Jam
08:00PM - 11:00PM
NOS RACINES ANDALOUSES
27
07:00PM - 09:00PM
Mahjongg for Beginners
07:00PM - 09:00PM
Mah-Jongg - Drop In
07:30PM - 10:00PM
MAIMO SHOW 2024
28
01:00PM - 03:00PM
BRIDGE 2 over 1
29
06:00PM - 09:00PM
Moroccan Cooking Workshop
06:00PM - 08:00PM
BBYO Bowling Bash
07:00PM - 10:00PM
FSM TALK
07:00PM - 09:00PM
Spin 4 GenMTL
30
10:00AM - 11:00AM
Social Walking Club
08:00PM - 11:00PM
SÉFARADE DU RIRE
31
10:30AM - 12:30PM
Art with Lisa
06:00PM - 09:00PM
SHABBAT’O NORD
08:00PM - 11:00PM
SHABBAT TOUS ENSEMBLE
BBYO - Jewlery Stamping Workshop | West Island Chapter
Wednesday, May 1, 2024 | 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
ALEPH Canada - 4 Eco Conversations with Rabbi David Seidenberg
Wednesday, May 1, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 8:15 PM
Federation CJA - Federation CJA Collective Impact Learning Series -Session 1
Thursday, May 2, 2024 | 11:45 AM - 2:00 PM
Montreal Holocaust Museum - Teaching about the Holocaust and Learning about Antisemitism
Thursday, May 2, 2024 | 4:00 PM - 7:30 PM
L'Annexe - Arts & Crafts Hang-Out
Thursday, May 2, 2024 | 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
TECHNION CANADA - Technion Canada Presents- Food for Thought- Celebrating 100 years of Innovation
Thursday, May 2, 2024 | 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
BBYO - The Fall Guy | BBYO Exclusive
Thursday, May 2, 2024 | 6:45 PM - 9:45 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Crochet for a Cause
Thursday, May 2, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Museum of Jewish Montreal - Opening Reception | Maxwell Kalman: Lessons from the Ordinary
Thursday, May 2, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
TBDJ - 6th Annual Community Mental Health Shabbat
Thursday, May 2, 2024 | 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
AEJD X JewDeMed - Shalvata 2024 by AEJD X JewDeMed
Saturday, May 4, 2024 | 10:00 PM - 3:00 AM
Jewish Public Library - Hebrew Storytime
Sunday, May 5, 2024 | 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Federation CJA - The Family Store West Island Volunteer Initiative
Sunday, May 5, 2024 | 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Shaar Hashomayim - May 5th Day of Learning 2024
Sunday, May 5, 2024 | 1:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Jewish Public Library - Calligram Creation
Sunday, May 5, 2024 | 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Museum of Jewish Montreal - How Does an Archive Breathe? A Look Inside the Jewish Museum Berlin
Sunday, May 5, 2024 | 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Jewish Public Library - Drop In Knitting Club
Sunday, May 5, 2024 | 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Montreal Holocaust Museum - ONE PEOPLE, ONE FATE: A Commemoration of Yom HaShoah Vehagvurah
Sunday, May 5, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Line Dancing for Beginners
Monday, May 6, 2024 | 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Cummings Centre - Magic Lessons for Beginners and Enthusiasts
Monday, May 6, 2024 | 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Strength & Flexibility (50+)
Monday, May 6, 2024 | 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
L'Annexe - Neurodivergent Support Group
Monday, May 6, 2024 | 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
L'Annexe - Summer Job Workshop Series
Monday, May 6, 2024 | 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Music With Heather Feather
Monday, May 6, 2024 | 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Crochet for a Cause
Monday, May 6, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Mah-Jongg - Drop In
Monday, May 6, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Federation CJA West Island - BRIDGE FOR BEGINNERS Part 2 (English)
Tuesday, May 7, 2024 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Federation CJA Women's Philanthropy - Cooking For a Cause: Mother's Day Edition
Tuesday, May 7, 2024 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Federation CJA Women's Philanthropy - Cooking For a Cause: Mother's Day Edition
Tuesday, May 7, 2024 | 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Federation CJA West Island - BRIDGE 2 over 1
Tuesday, May 7, 2024 | 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
L'Annexe - Summer Job Workshop Series
Tuesday, May 7, 2024 | 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
L'Annexe - Open Studio: Art as Therapy
Tuesday, May 7, 2024 | 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Jewish Public Library - Pajama Storytime
Tuesday, May 7, 2024 | 5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Jewish Public Library - Kids LEGO Club at the JPL
Tuesday, May 7, 2024 | 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Jewish Public Library - Mahjong for Beginners
Tuesday, May 7, 2024 | 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Jewish Public Library - Journaling for Wellness Workshop
Tuesday, May 7, 2024 | 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Cummings Centre - Mahjong for Beginners -2
Tuesday, May 7, 2024 | 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Cummings Centre - West Island Men’s Club – Poker Night
Tuesday, May 7, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Museum of Jewish Montreal - Psychology Unplugged: A Musical Conversation About Judaism and the Mind
Tuesday, May 7, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Federation CJA Women's Philanthropy - Women's Philanthropy\nVolunteering at JEM workshop
Wednesday, May 8, 2024 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Strength & Flexibility Wednesday's (50+)
Wednesday, May 8, 2024 | 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Cummings Centre - Every Film Is a Journey
Wednesday, May 8, 2024 | 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
L'Annexe - Summer Job Workshop Series
Wednesday, May 8, 2024 | 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
The Jewish Community Foundation of Montreal (JCF) - Ethan Zohn- Tikkun Olam, The Ultimate Survival Tool
Wednesday, May 8, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Federation CJA West Island - UMATTER: Let's Talk Mental Health
Wednesday, May 8, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Cummings Centre - Life Stories: Up Close and Personal
Wednesday, May 8, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Social Walking Club
Thursday, May 9, 2024 | 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Cummings Centre - L'Arctique : bande-annonce du climat
Thursday, May 9, 2024 | 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Cummings Centre - Music and Songs with Nick Burgess
Thursday, May 9, 2024 | 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
L'Annexe - Roots & Stems: Intergenerational Storytelling (Workshop Series #2 of "Kultur-krayzl")
Thursday, May 9, 2024 | 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
BBYO - Cake Decorating | City Chapter
Thursday, May 9, 2024 | 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Federation CJA - Self Defense Kickboxing & Muay Thai Workshop
Thursday, May 9, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Zikaron Basalon
Thursday, May 9, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - Yom Ha'atzmaut Dance Party
Thursday, May 9, 2024 | 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Art with Lisa
Friday, May 10, 2024 | 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Temple Emanu-El-Beth Sholom - Mental Health Shabbat
Friday, May 10, 2024 | 7:45 PM - 9:45 PM
Temple Emanu-El-Beth Sholom - Tot Shabbat
Saturday, May 11, 2024 | 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
The Segal Centre for Performing Arts - POTUS or Behind Every Great Dumbass are Seven Women Trying to Keep Him Alive
Sunday, May 12, 2024 | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Jewish Public Library - Racontes-moi l'annee juive\navec Béatrice
Sunday, May 12, 2024 | 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Montreal Holocaust Museum - Dimensions in Testimony Workshop (French)
Sunday, May 12, 2024 | 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Friendship Circle Montreal - Volunteer Drivers for Mother's Day Basket Delivery
Sunday, May 12, 2024 | 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - ZikkaRun 2024 - Volunteer Registration
Sunday, May 12, 2024 | 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - ZikkaRun 2024
Sunday, May 12, 2024 | 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Montreal Holocaust Museum - Dimensions in Testimony Workshop (English)
Sunday, May 12, 2024 | 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Jewish Public Library - Yiddish Storytime
Sunday, May 12, 2024 | 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Jewish Public Library - Drop In Knitting Club
Sunday, May 12, 2024 | 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Consulat général d’Israël MONTREAL - Yom Hazikaron- Remembrance Day
Sunday, May 12, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 8:45 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Line Dancing for Beginners
Monday, May 13, 2024 | 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Federation CJA West Island - Strength & Flexibility (50+)
Monday, May 13, 2024 | 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Music With Heather Feather
Monday, May 13, 2024 | 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
L'Annexe - Finding an Apartment - Workshop
Monday, May 13, 2024 | 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Taste of Torah
Monday, May 13, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Shaar Hashomayim - Tekes Ma'avar- From commemoration to celebration
Monday, May 13, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Mah-Jongg - Drop In
Monday, May 13, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Federation CJA - Book Club (English Only)
Monday, May 13, 2024 | 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Federation CJA West Island - BRIDGE FOR BEGINNERS Part 2 (English)
Tuesday, May 14, 2024 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Consulat général d’Israël MONTREAL - Yom Haatzmaut - Israel Day Rally
Tuesday, May 14, 2024 | 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Federation CJA West Island - BRIDGE 2 over 1
Tuesday, May 14, 2024 | 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Hillel Montreal - Yom Ha'atzmaut Post-Rally BBQ
Tuesday, May 14, 2024 | 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Cummings Centre - The Pop of Life! - Tour of Pop Art at the Cummings Centre
Tuesday, May 14, 2024 | 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Yom Ha'azmaout Israel Celebration
Tuesday, May 14, 2024 | 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
L'Annexe - Open Studio: Art as Therapy
Tuesday, May 14, 2024 | 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Jewish Public Library - Pajama Storytime
Tuesday, May 14, 2024 | 5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Jewish Public Library - Mahjong for Beginners
Tuesday, May 14, 2024 | 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Jewish Public Library - Journaling for Wellness Workshop
Tuesday, May 14, 2024 | 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Cummings Centre - Mahjong for Beginners -2
Tuesday, May 14, 2024 | 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Museum of Jewish Montreal - The Book of Izzy: Book Launch and Discussion with Author Ben Gonshor
Tuesday, May 14, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - Montreal Meets Israel: Cross-Cultural Conversations
Tuesday, May 14, 2024 | 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Strength & Flexibility Wednesday's (50+)
Wednesday, May 15, 2024 | 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Cummings Centre - Together: An Intergenerational Celebration of Yom Ha’atzmaut
Wednesday, May 15, 2024 | 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Social Walking Club
Thursday, May 16, 2024 | 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Federation CJA - Federation CJA Collective Impact Learning Series on Collaborative Leadership and Engagement
Thursday, May 16, 2024 | 11:45 AM - 2:00 PM
Cummings Centre - Songwriting Giants of American Pop and Rock
Thursday, May 16, 2024 | 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
L'Annexe - Roots & Stems: Intergenerational Storytelling (Workshop Series #2 of "Kultur-krayzl")
Thursday, May 16, 2024 | 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
L'Annexe - Cooking Workshop: Turkish Lentil Balls & Chickpea Flour Flatbread
Thursday, May 16, 2024 | 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Federation CJA - Self Defense Kickboxing & Muay Thai Workshop
Thursday, May 16, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Adath Israel Poale Zedek Anshei Ozeroff Congregation - Taste with Memories
Thursday, May 16, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
- Closing: 4:00 p.m.
Friday, May 17, 2024
Federation CJA - In Discussions with Congressman Ritchie Torres
Friday, May 17, 2024 | 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Federation CJA West Island - Art with Lisa
Friday, May 17, 2024 | 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Ruelle Shul - Ruelle Shul Shabbat Services & Potluck Kiddush
Saturday, May 18, 2024 | 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Dorshei Emet - Pre-Shavuot Tot Shabbat
Saturday, May 18, 2024 | 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Jewish Public Library - Hebrew Storytime
Sunday, May 19, 2024 | 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Jewish Public Library - Family Story Time
Sunday, May 19, 2024 | 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Strength & Flexibility (50+)
Monday, May 20, 2024 | 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Federation CJA West Island - BRIDGE FOR BEGINNERS Part 2 (English)
Tuesday, May 21, 2024 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Cummings Centre - Crime Fiction: Inside the Story
Tuesday, May 21, 2024 | 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Cummings Centre - Bain de couleur : Atelier au Musée des beaux-arts
Tuesday, May 21, 2024 | 12:40 PM - 3:30 PM
Federation CJA West Island - BRIDGE 2 over 1
Tuesday, May 21, 2024 | 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
L'Annexe - Open Studio: Art as Therapy
Tuesday, May 21, 2024 | 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Jewish Public Library - Pajama Storytime
Tuesday, May 21, 2024 | 5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Jewish Public Library - Mahjong for Beginners
Tuesday, May 21, 2024 | 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Cummings Centre - Mahjong for Beginners -2
Tuesday, May 21, 2024 | 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Cummings Centre - West Island Men’s Club – Poker Night
Tuesday, May 21, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Temple Emanu-El-Beth Sholom - Interstellar Faith: Exploring Judaism in Sci-Fi & Fantasy
Tuesday, May 21, 2024 | 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Communauté sépharade unifiée du Québec (CSUQ) - Le Petit Blond de Casbah
Tuesday, May 21, 2024 | 8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Strength & Flexibility Wednesday's (50+)
Wednesday, May 22, 2024 | 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Cummings Centre - Every Film Is a Journey
Wednesday, May 22, 2024 | 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Federation CJA's PJ Library - Baking for Kindness
Wednesday, May 22, 2024 | 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Congregation Beth Ora - Rabbi Anthony Knopf:\nTo Heal the Heart: Faith and Comfort in a Time of Crisis
Wednesday, May 22, 2024 | 6:45 PM - 8:45 PM
Communauté sépharade unifiée du Québec (CSUQ) - Du Jasmin … À L’Érable
Wednesday, May 22, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Social Walking Club
Thursday, May 23, 2024 | 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
L'Annexe - Pizza & Games Night
Thursday, May 23, 2024 | 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Federation CJA - Self Defense Kickboxing & Muay Thai Workshop
Thursday, May 23, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Chabad NDG - Netflix Jewish Matchmaker \nAleeza Ben Shalom\nLive in Montreal
Thursday, May 23, 2024 | 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Chabad NDG - International Jewish Relationships Summit for Daters
Friday, May 24, 2024 | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Federation CJA West Island - Art with Lisa
Friday, May 24, 2024 | 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Temple Emanu-El-Beth Sholom - Tot Shabbat
Saturday, May 25, 2024 | 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - Y Pickleball Championship
Sunday, May 26, 2024 | 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Communauté sépharade unifiée du Québec (CSUQ) - CHRONIQUES DES PRÉSIDENTS DE LA COMMUNAUTÉ SÉPHARADE 1966 – 2022
Sunday, May 26, 2024 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Temple Emanu-El-Beth Sholom - Mitzvah Morning
Sunday, May 26, 2024 | 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - Y Community Carnival
Sunday, May 26, 2024 | 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Federation CJA - Federation CJA's PJ Library Story Time in Ukrainian
Sunday, May 26, 2024 | 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Jewish Public Library - Yiddish Storytime
Sunday, May 26, 2024 | 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Jewish Public Library - Chag Sameach: Bella's Jewish Year in Stories
Sunday, May 26, 2024 | 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jewish Public Library - Drop In Knitting Club
Sunday, May 26, 2024 | 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Friendship Circle Montreal - Future Ready 2024
Sunday, May 26, 2024 | 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Adath Israel Poale Zedek Anshei Ozeroff Congregation - Backyard Lag B'Omer BBQ
Sunday, May 26, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
The Spanish & Portuguese Synagogue - Lag Ba'omer Grill & Chill at the Spanish!
Sunday, May 26, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Chabad NDG - Lag BaOmer BBQ + Jam
Sunday, May 26, 2024 | 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Communauté sépharade unifiée du Québec (CSUQ) - NOS RACINES ANDALOUSES
Sunday, May 26, 2024 | 8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Line Dancing for Beginners
Monday, May 27, 2024 | 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Federation CJA West Island - Strength & Flexibility (50+)
Monday, May 27, 2024 | 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Music With Heather Feather
Monday, May 27, 2024 | 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Mahjongg for Beginners
Monday, May 27, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Mah-Jongg - Drop In
Monday, May 27, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
École Maïmonide - MAIMO SHOW 2024
Monday, May 27, 2024 | 7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Federation CJA West Island - BRIDGE FOR BEGINNERS Part 2 (English)
Tuesday, May 28, 2024 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Federation CJA's PJ Library Parent Connectors - Music Playtime for Moms & Tots - End of the year complimentary photoshoot
Tuesday, May 28, 2024 | 10:30 AM - 11:30 PM
Federation CJA West Island - BRIDGE 2 over 1
Tuesday, May 28, 2024 | 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Jewish Public Library - Kids Storytelling Workshop and Kosher Dinner
Tuesday, May 28, 2024 | 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Cummings Centre - Michael Farber – Life, Sports and Writings
Tuesday, May 28, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Museum of Jewish Montreal - Weaving the Threads of a Jewish Life:\nAn Artist Talk and Weaving Workshop
Tuesday, May 28, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
École Maïmonide - La Zimria de l'École Maïmonide
Tuesday, May 28, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Communauté sépharade unifiée du Québec (CSUQ) - Maximilien – Max Boublil
Tuesday, May 28, 2024 | 8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Strength & Flexibility Wednesday's (50+)
Wednesday, May 29, 2024 | 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Adath Israel Poale Zedek Anshei Ozeroff Congregation - Moroccan Cooking Workshop
Wednesday, May 29, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
BBYO - BBYO Bowling Bash
Wednesday, May 29, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Communauté sépharade unifiée du Québec (CSUQ) - FSM TALK
Wednesday, May 29, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Federation CJA's GenMTL - Spin 4 GenMTL
Wednesday, May 29, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Social Walking Club
Thursday, May 30, 2024 | 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
L'Annexe - Roots & Stems: Intergenerational Storytelling (Workshop Series #2 of "Kultur-krayzl")
Thursday, May 30, 2024 | 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Federation CJA - Self Defense Kickboxing & Muay Thai Workshop
Thursday, May 30, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Communauté sépharade unifiée du Québec (CSUQ) - SÉFARADE DU RIRE
Thursday, May 30, 2024 | 8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Federation CJA West Island - Art with Lisa
Friday, May 31, 2024 | 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Communauté sépharade unifiée du Québec (CSUQ) - SHABBAT’O NORD
Friday, May 31, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Communauté sépharade unifiée du Québec (CSUQ) - SHABBAT TOUS ENSEMBLE
Friday, May 31, 2024 | 8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Shabbat Candlelight
July 26  8:11PM
This calendar is provided as a public information service. Federation CJA does not endorse the content of non-Federation CJA events listed in this calendar.
Back to top