Events
SMTWTFS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
    
Shabbat Candlelight
June 28  8:29PM
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
08:15AM - 05:00PM
SNOW DAY
10:00AM - 12:00PM
Ivri Anochi
9
12:00AM - 12:00AM
Volleyball League
12:00AM - 12:00AM
Mamanet
10
12:00AM - 12:00AM
Badminton
12:00AM - 12:00AM
Coached Pickleball
11
12:00AM - 12:00AM
Pickleball
05:00PM - 07:00PM
Keychain Making Activity
12
05:00PM - 07:00PM
Community Dinner
07:00PM - 09:00PM
Extraction of Beauty
13
10:00AM - 10:45AM
Shabbat for Tots!
14
07:00PM - 09:00PM
CSUQ SOCCER ACADEMY
07:00PM - 07:45PM
Académie de Soccer CSUQ
08:00PM - 09:00PM
Académie de Soccer CSUQ
15
08:00AM - 06:00PM
Club de Ski Chéleg 2023
10:00AM - 12:00PM
Ivri Anochi
16
12:00AM - 12:00AM
Adult Wrestling
12:00AM - 12:00AM
Krav Maga ( 15 years + )
10:30AM - 12:00PM
Parent Yoga Circle
04:00PM - 04:45PM
Ballet
05:00PM - 09:00PM
Yaldei Charidy Campaign
17
10:30AM - 11:00AM
Parent & Tot Music
06:00PM - 09:00PM
Israeli Cooking Night
18
01:00PM - 02:30PM
TECH-TALK! (ONLINE)
04:30PM - 05:30PM
Studio Arts
06:00PM - 07:15PM
Music Therapy Group
19
12:00AM - 12:00AM
Daily Virtual Kaddish
04:00PM - 04:45PM
Tiny Dancers
06:00PM - 07:30PM
Pizza & Games Night
20
10:00AM - 10:45AM
Shabbat for Tots!
21
05:00PM - 08:00PM
Havdallah
07:00PM - 09:00PM
CSUQ SOCCER ACADEMY
07:00PM - 07:45PM
Académie de Soccer CSUQ
08:00PM - 09:00PM
Académie de Soccer CSUQ
22
08:00AM - 06:00PM
Club de Ski Chéleg 2023
10:00AM - 12:00PM
Ivri Anochi
23
10:30AM - 12:00PM
Parent Yoga Circle
04:00PM - 04:45PM
Ballet
08:00PM - 09:00PM
The Jewish Dating Course
24
10:30AM - 11:00AM
Parent & Tot Music
06:00PM - 08:00PM
Dungeons & Dragons Group
25
04:30PM - 05:30PM
Studio Arts
06:00PM - 07:15PM
Music Therapy Group
06:30PM - 10:00PM
Hilloula de Baba Saleh
26
04:00PM - 04:45PM
Tiny Dancers
07:00PM - 09:00PM
Extraction of Beauty
27
10:00AM - 10:45AM
Shabbat for Tots!
28
06:00PM - 08:00PM
Let's Get Muddy!
07:00PM - 09:00PM
CSUQ SOCCER ACADEMY
07:00PM - 07:45PM
Académie de Soccer CSUQ
08:00PM - 09:00PM
Académie de Soccer CSUQ
29
08:00AM - 06:00PM
Club de Ski Chéleg 2023
10:00AM - 12:00PM
Ivri Anochi
30
10:30AM - 12:00PM
Parent Yoga Circle
04:00PM - 04:45PM
Ballet
08:00PM - 09:00PM
The Jewish Dating Course
31
10:30AM - 11:00AM
Parent & Tot Music
05:30PM - 08:00PM
Hillel Montreal Telethon
06:00PM - 08:00PM
Dungeons & Dragons Group
    
CSUQ - Camp Kif Kef
Sunday, January 1, 2023
CSUQ - École de Ski Chéleg
Sunday, January 8, 2023
BBYO - SNOW DAY
Sunday, January 8, 2023 | 8:15 AM - 5:00 PM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - Ivri Anochi
Sunday, January 8, 2023 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - Volleyball League
Monday, January 9, 2023 | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - Mamanet
Monday, January 9, 2023 | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - Badminton
Tuesday, January 10, 2023 | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - Coached Pickleball
Tuesday, January 10, 2023 | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - Pickleball
Wednesday, January 11, 2023 | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - J-Force Gymnastics ( 8 years + )
Wednesday, January 11, 2023 | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - J-Force Gymnastics ( 5 - 7 years old)
Wednesday, January 11, 2023 | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - J-Force Gymnastics (2.5 - 4 years old)
Wednesday, January 11, 2023 | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
L'Annexe - Keychain Making Activity
Wednesday, January 11, 2023 | 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
L'Annexe - Community Dinner
Thursday, January 12, 2023 | 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Russian Speaking Jews Philanthropy - Extraction of Beauty
Thursday, January 12, 2023 | 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - Shabbat for Tots!
Friday, January 13, 2023 | 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Hillel Montreal - Welcome Back Shabbat Dinner
Friday, January 13, 2023 | 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
CSUQ - CSUQ SOCCER ACADEMY
Saturday, January 14, 2023 | 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Communauté sépharade unifiée du Québec (CSUQ) - Académie de Soccer CSUQ
Saturday, January 14, 2023 | 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Communauté sépharade unifiée du Québec (CSUQ) - Académie de Soccer CSUQ
Saturday, January 14, 2023 | 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
CSUQ - École de Ski Chéleg
Sunday, January 15, 2023
CSUQ - Club de Ski Chéleg
Sunday, January 15, 2023
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - J-Force Gymnastics ( 6 years + )
Sunday, January 15, 2023 | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Communauté sépharade unifiée du Québec (CSUQ) - Club de Ski Chéleg 2023
Sunday, January 15, 2023 | 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - Ivri Anochi
Sunday, January 15, 2023 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - Adult Wrestling
Monday, January 16, 2023 | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - Krav Maga ( 15 years + )
Monday, January 16, 2023 | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - Karate ( 7 - 14 years old )
Monday, January 16, 2023 | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - Krav Maga ( 8 -14 years old )
Monday, January 16, 2023 | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - Parent Yoga Circle
Monday, January 16, 2023 | 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - Ballet
Monday, January 16, 2023 | 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
The Donald Berman Yaldei Developmental Center - Yaldei Charidy Campaign
Monday, January 16, 2023 | 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Cummings Centre - VIRTUAL ART TOUR: PARISIAN ARTS OF THE BELLE ÉPOQUE (ONLINE)
Monday, January 16, 2023 | 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Spanish & Portuguese Synagogue - Lecture on Sephardic mysticism Part 3
Tuesday, January 17, 2023 | 7:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - Parent & Tot Music
Tuesday, January 17, 2023 | 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - 7 Sports (3 - 5 years old)
Tuesday, January 17, 2023 | 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - 7 Sports ( 5 - 8 years old)
Tuesday, January 17, 2023 | 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Hillel Montreal - Israeli Cooking Night
Tuesday, January 17, 2023 | 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Spanish & Portuguese Synagogue - Lecture on Sephardic mysticism Part 3
Tuesday, January 17, 2023 | 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Spanish & Portuguese Synagogue - Lecture on Sephardic mysticism Part 2
Tuesday, January 17, 2023 | 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Cummings Centre - TRAVEL PASSPORT – 6 TRIPS FOR THE PRICE OF 4 (ONLINE)
Wednesday, January 18, 2023
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - Basketball ( 10 - 12 years old )
Wednesday, January 18, 2023 | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - Basketball ( 7 - 9 years old )
Wednesday, January 18, 2023 | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - Basketball ( 5 -6 years old )
Wednesday, January 18, 2023 | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Cummings Centre - "LET’S PLAY" (IN PERSON)
Wednesday, January 18, 2023 | 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Jewish Public Library - Between (Dis-)Connections and Appropriation: Kabbalistic Texts from Judaism and Christianity
Wednesday, January 18, 2023 | 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Cummings Centre - TECH-TALK! (ONLINE)
Wednesday, January 18, 2023 | 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - Studio Arts
Wednesday, January 18, 2023 | 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
L'Annexe - Music Therapy Group
Wednesday, January 18, 2023 | 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
The Segal Centre for Performing Arts - Kolot/Voices: HaMapah/The Map Dance on – Film with DNAWORKS
Wednesday, January 18, 2023 | 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
LEV SHUL - Daily Virtual Kaddish
Thursday, January 19, 2023 | 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - Tiny Dancers
Thursday, January 19, 2023 | 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - Tween Colour War Night #3: Aqua Sports
Thursday, January 19, 2023 | 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
L'Annexe - Pizza & Games Night
Thursday, January 19, 2023 | 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Museum of Jewish Montreal - Intricate Intimacies: A Papercutting Workshop
Thursday, January 19, 2023 | 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - Shabbat for Tots! January 20 Drop-In Option
Friday, January 20, 2023 | 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - Shabbat for Tots!
Friday, January 20, 2023 | 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
The Family Store - Shabbos + Shmooze | Jan 21
Saturday, January 21, 2023 | 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Hillel Montreal - Havdallah
Saturday, January 21, 2023 | 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
CSUQ - CSUQ SOCCER ACADEMY
Saturday, January 21, 2023 | 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Communauté sépharade unifiée du Québec (CSUQ) - Académie de Soccer CSUQ
Saturday, January 21, 2023 | 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Communauté sépharade unifiée du Québec (CSUQ) - Académie de Soccer CSUQ
Saturday, January 21, 2023 | 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
CSUQ - École de Ski Chéleg
Sunday, January 22, 2023
CSUQ - Club de Ski Chéleg
Sunday, January 22, 2023
Communauté sépharade unifiée du Québec (CSUQ) - Club de Ski Chéleg 2023
Sunday, January 22, 2023 | 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - Ivri Anochi
Sunday, January 22, 2023 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Federation CJA's PJ Library Parent Connectors - PJ Library Plays Music Together
Sunday, January 22, 2023 | 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Women's Philanthropy - WP TOV Cooking for a Cause
Monday, January 23, 2023 | 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Cummings Centre - CHINA, UNITED STATES AND RUSSIA: THE CLASH OF CIVILIZATIONS PART 2 (3 SESSIONS) (ONLINE)
Monday, January 23, 2023 | 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - Parent Yoga Circle
Monday, January 23, 2023 | 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Cummings Centre - LES TECHNOLOGIES DU FUTUR: DANS QUELLE GALÈRE NOUS EMBARQUONS-NOUS? AVEC DR. DAVID BENSOUSSAN (EN PERSONNE)
Monday, January 23, 2023 | 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - Ballet
Monday, January 23, 2023 | 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Cummings Centre - An Evening with Jeopardy Champion Amy Schneider
Monday, January 23, 2023 | 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
The Family Store - The Jewish Dating Course
Monday, January 23, 2023 | 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Cummings Centre - LINE DANCING – BEGINNER (ONLINE)
Tuesday, January 24, 2023 | 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - Parent & Tot Music
Tuesday, January 24, 2023 | 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - 7 Sports (3 - 5 years old)
Tuesday, January 24, 2023 | 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - 7 Sports ( 5 - 8 years old)
Tuesday, January 24, 2023 | 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
L'Annexe - Dungeons & Dragons Group
Tuesday, January 24, 2023 | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Congregation Beth Tikvah - Hot Tots - Parent & Tot Winter Program
Wednesday, January 25, 2023 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - Studio Arts
Wednesday, January 25, 2023 | 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Hillel Montreal - Ushpizin with Yuri Vedenyapin
Wednesday, January 25, 2023 | 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
L'Annexe - Music Therapy Group
Wednesday, January 25, 2023 | 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Synagogue Or Shalom - Hilloula de Baba Saleh
Wednesday, January 25, 2023 | 6:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Cummings Centre - GREAT ENTERTAINERS: PASSPORT (3 SESSIONS) (ONLINE)
Thursday, January 26, 2023 | 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Cummings Centre - GREAT ENTERTAINERS #1-AMAZING CREATION OF “FIDDLER ON THE ROOF” (ONLINE)
Thursday, January 26, 2023 | 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - Tiny Dancers
Thursday, January 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
L'Annexe - Cooking Workshop: French Onion Soup
Thursday, January 26, 2023 | 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - Tween Book Club 1: The Book of Secrets
Thursday, January 26, 2023 | 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Montreal Holocaust Museum - Angela Orosz in Conversation with Lisa LaFlamme
Thursday, January 26, 2023 | 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Russian Speaking Jews Philanthropy - Extraction of Beauty
Thursday, January 26, 2023 | 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Hillel Montreal - Mesibash: A Celebration of the Israeli Experience
Thursday, January 26, 2023 | 7:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - Shabbat for Tots! January 27 Drop-In Option
Friday, January 27, 2023 | 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - Shabbat for Tots!
Friday, January 27, 2023 | 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
BBYO - Let's Get Muddy!
Saturday, January 28, 2023 | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
CSUQ - CSUQ SOCCER ACADEMY
Saturday, January 28, 2023 | 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Communauté sépharade unifiée du Québec (CSUQ) - Académie de Soccer CSUQ
Saturday, January 28, 2023 | 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Communauté sépharade unifiée du Québec (CSUQ) - Académie de Soccer CSUQ
Saturday, January 28, 2023 | 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
CSUQ - École de Ski Chéleg
Sunday, January 29, 2023
CSUQ - Club de Ski Chéleg
Sunday, January 29, 2023
Communauté sépharade unifiée du Québec (CSUQ) - Club de Ski Chéleg 2023
Sunday, January 29, 2023 | 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - Ivri Anochi
Sunday, January 29, 2023 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Azrieli Institute of Israel Studies - "What to make of the new Israeli Government" - Talk with Dr. Csaba Nikolenyi
Sunday, January 29, 2023 | 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Azrieli Institute of Israel Studies - "What to make of the new Israeli Government" - Talk with Dr. Csaba Nikolenyi
Sunday, January 29, 2023 | 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - Parent Yoga Circle
Monday, January 30, 2023 | 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Cummings Centre - MEMORABLE MELODIES – YOUR FAVOURITE TUNES (ONLINE)
Monday, January 30, 2023 | 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Cummings Centre - MEMORABLE MELODIES- YOUR FAVOURITE TUNES (IN PERSON)
Monday, January 30, 2023 | 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Azrieli Institute of Israel Studies - "Game Changers" Film Screening and Post-Film Discussion with Director Noam Sobovitz
Monday, January 30, 2023 | 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Azrieli Institute of Israel Studies - "Game Changers" Film Screening and Post-Film Discussion with Director Noam Sobovitz
Monday, January 30, 2023 | 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - Ballet
Monday, January 30, 2023 | 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Cummings Centre - Protecting Yourself and Others from Financial Elder Abuse
Monday, January 30, 2023 | 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
The Family Store - The Jewish Dating Course
Monday, January 30, 2023 | 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - Parent & Tot Music
Tuesday, January 31, 2023 | 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - 7 Sports (3 - 5 years old)
Tuesday, January 31, 2023 | 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA - 7 Sports ( 5 - 8 years old)
Tuesday, January 31, 2023 | 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Hillel Montreal - Hillel Montreal Telethon
Tuesday, January 31, 2023 | 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
L'Annexe - Dungeons & Dragons Group
Tuesday, January 31, 2023 | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Shabbat Candlelight
June 28  8:29PM
This calendar is provided as a public information service. Federation CJA does not endorse the content of non-Federation CJA events listed in this calendar.
Back to top